Is Iceland Croquembouche 890g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- whipping cream
- milk sugar
- milk
- butter
- whole milk
- +2 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Egg, Coconut Oil, Caramel Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Caramel (Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water), Humectant: Glycerol, Butter (Milk), Modified Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce, Water, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring), Coconut Fat, Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gold Sugar Sprinkles, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser: Carrageenan
Check Iceland Croquembouche 890g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Croquembouche 890g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Iceland Croquembouche 890g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


