Is Iceland Croquembouche 890g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- milk proteins
- shellac
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- whole milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- chocolate flavoured sauce
- butter
- glycerol
- +3 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Egg, Coconut Oil, Caramel Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Caramel (Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water), Humectant: Glycerol, Butter (Milk), Modified Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce, Water, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring), Coconut Fat, Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gold Sugar Sprinkles, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser: Carrageenan
Check Iceland Croquembouche 890g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Croquembouche 890g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Iceland Croquembouche 890g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


