Is Iceland Finely Sliced Chicken Breast 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, : Sodium Nitrite, Caramelised Sugar Syrup

Check Iceland Finely Sliced Chicken Breast 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Finely Sliced Chicken Breast 100g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch