Is Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk, Salt, Mint, Vegetarian Rennet
Check Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking


