Is Iceland Irish Cream Dome Gateau 555g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- beef gelatine
- egg
- milk
- cream
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- powdered chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk), Wheat Flour, Egg, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Wheat Starch, Powdered Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Lactose (Milk), Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass
Check Iceland Irish Cream Dome Gateau 555g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Irish Cream Dome Gateau 555g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Irish Cream Dome Gateau 555g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice


