Is Iceland Luxury 12 Macarons 132g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- salted caramel butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- milk
- butter
- dried whole milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Macarons: Sugar, Ground Almonds, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Butter (Milk), Egg White, Reconstituted Egg White, Water, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Powder, Flavouring,2 Lemon Macarons: Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour: Carotenes, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring,2 Salted Caramel Macarons: Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Salted Caramel Butter, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt), Caramel (Sugar, Water), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring), Salt, Acid: Citric Acid,2 Chocolate Macarons: Sugar, Chocolate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring,2 Strawberry Macarons: Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Beetroot Juice Powder, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring,2 Pistachio Macarons: Sugar, Pistachio Nuts, Hazelnut Paste, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Sunflower Oil, Colours: Carotenes, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Flavouring
Check Iceland Luxury 12 Macarons 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury 12 Macarons 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury 12 Macarons 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


