Is Iceland Luxury 2 King Prawn & White Wine Shells 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- medium fat hard cheese
- regato cheese
- fish stock
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- whipping cream
- lactic acid
- butter
- salted butter
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
King Prawn (Crustaceans), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, White Wine, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Regato Cheese (Milk), Fish Stock (Fish Stock, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Water, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Onion, Black Pepper Oil), Shallot, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Salt, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Antioxidants: Potassium Citrates, Citric Acid, White Wine Vinegar, Potato Starch, White Pepper, Acid: Lactic Acid, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Cayenne Pepper
Check Iceland Luxury 2 King Prawn & White Wine Shells 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury 2 King Prawn & White Wine Shells 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury 2 King Prawn & White Wine Shells 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


