Is Iceland luxury Chocolate and Amaretto Meringue Stack 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk proteins
- pasteurised liquid egg white
- milk sugar
- mascarpone cheese
- pasteurised liquid free range egg white
- milk
- whipping cream
- xanthan gum
- unsalted butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Demerara Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Amaretto Liqueur, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Caster Sugar, Cornflour, Dark Chocolate Strands (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Amaretti Biscuit Crumb (Sugar, Apricot Kernels, Pasteurised Liquid Egg White, Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavouring
Check Iceland luxury Chocolate and Amaretto Meringue Stack 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland luxury Chocolate and Amaretto Meringue Stack 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
Iceland luxury Chocolate and Amaretto Meringue Stack 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


