Is Iceland Luxury Halloumi Fries 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • goat's milk
  • cow's milk
  • cheese
  • halloumi cheese

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese, Cheese (Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Sheep's Milk), Mint), Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Ground White Pepper, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Iceland Luxury Halloumi Fries 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Halloumi Fries 250g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping