Is Iceland Luxury Irish Cream and Butterscotch Roulade 420g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • unsalted butter
  • milk sugar
  • skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • belgian milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Butterscotch Flavour Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Cornflour, Flavouring), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Irish Cream Liqueur (Contains Milk), Cornflour, Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Colour: Plain Caramel, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid

Check Iceland Luxury Irish Cream and Butterscotch Roulade 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Irish Cream and Butterscotch Roulade 420g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go