Is Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- cod
- fish
- fish extract
- fish stock
- crustaceans
- king prawn
- marinated king prawns
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked linguine pasta, durum wheat semolina, water, sunflower oil, marinated king prawns, king prawn (crustaceans) , olive oil, water, lemon juice from concentrate, garlic puree, parsley, lemon oil), single cream (milk), mature cheddar (milk), white wine, cornflour, medium fat hard cheese (milk), garlic puree, lemon juice from concentrate, fish stock (water, dried potato flakes, salt, fish extract, cod (fish), concentrated lemon juice, onion powder, anchovy (fish), sunflower oil), salt, parsley, sugar, cracked black pepper, lemon oil
Check Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


