Is Iceland Luxury Turkey Gravy 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • poultry stock
  • turkey powder
  • chicken fat
  • turkey stock

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion Puree, Turkey Stock, Chicory Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Turkey Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Sage, Maize Starch, Chicken Fat (Chicken Fat, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary), Dry White Wine, Poultry Stock (Water, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Turkey Powder, Chicken Stock, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary), Dark Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice, Ground Black Pepper, Thyme, Sage, Barley Malt Extract

Check Iceland Luxury Turkey Gravy 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Turkey Gravy 350g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishMeal Prep