Is Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk whey powder
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whipping cream
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Cherries, Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Water, White Chocolate, Dried Whole Milk, White Wine, Sulphites, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mixed Fruit Jam (Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp (Sulphites), Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Concentrated Plum Puree, Concentrated Apricot Puree, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Kirsch, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates, Emulsifiers: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propane- 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Wheat Starch
Check Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice


