Is Iceland Made in Italy Bubblegum Ice Cream 900ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk sugar
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- carbon dioxide
- dextrose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Bubblegum Flavour Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Beetroot Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Popping Candies, Cocoa Butter, Beetroot Juice, Flavouring, Milk Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Spirulina Extract
Check Iceland Made in Italy Bubblegum Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made in Italy Bubblegum Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Made in Italy Bubblegum Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


