Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Crispy 700g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Xylose, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Paprika Extract, Black Pepper

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Crispy 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Crispy 700g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchDipping