Is Iceland Onion & Garlic Dip 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • soured cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Pasteurised Dried Egg, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Dried Egg White, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Soured Cream (Milk), Onion, Roasted Garlic Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Parsley, : Potassium Sorbate, Black Pepper

Check Iceland Onion & Garlic Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Onion & Garlic Dip 170g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing