Is Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried full cream milk
- cheese
- milk
- red leicester cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
dried full cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef, Chopped Tomatoes, Passata, Tomato Puree, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Cornflour, Carrots, Onions, Dried Full Cream Milk, Celery, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cracked Black Pepper, Stabilisers: (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


