Is Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef, Chopped Tomatoes, Passata, Tomato Puree, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Cornflour, Carrots, Onions, Dried Full Cream Milk, Celery, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cracked Black Pepper, Stabilisers: (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)

Check Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch