Is Iceland Profiteroles 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- chocolate flavoured sauce
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce, Water, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan), Egg, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser: Carrageenan
Check Iceland Profiteroles 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Profiteroles 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Profiteroles 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


