Is Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sugar
- vegetarian whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- cream
- low fat soft cheese
- milk
- medium fat soft cheese
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Raspberries, Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Puree, Cream (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (Raspberry Pieces, Coconut Oil), Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Chloride, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectins
Check Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole


