Is Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • dried skimmed milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • vegetarian whey powder
  • low fat soft cheese
  • medium fat soft cheese

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Raspberries, Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Puree, Cream (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (Raspberry Pieces, Coconut Oil), Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Chloride, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectins

Check Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking