Is Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Raspberries, Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Puree, Cream (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (Raspberry Pieces, Coconut Oil), Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Chloride, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectins

Check Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Iceland Raspberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking