Is Iceland Ready Cooked Bang Bang Chicken Breast Strips 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Sugar, Maize Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Star Anise, Ground Cinnamon, Dried Red Pepper, Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Powder, Ground Ginger, Ground Fennel, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Coconut Flakes, Thickener: Guar Gum, Ground Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander, Burnt Sugar, Paprika, Flavourings, Five Spice (Ground Fennel, Cinnamon Powder, Star Anise, Ground Ginger, Clove Powder), Ground Cloves, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Turmeric, Dried Parsley, Dried Coriander, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Smoke Flavouring

Check Iceland Ready Cooked Bang Bang Chicken Breast Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Ready Cooked Bang Bang Chicken Breast Strips 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunchOn The Go