Is Iceland Ready Cooked Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Slices 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prepared wtih 105g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product
  • chicken breast fillet

prepared wtih 105g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet, Salt, Prepared Wtih 105G Of Raw Chicken Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Iceland Ready Cooked Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Ready Cooked Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep