Is Iceland Red Thai Chicken Breast Slices 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Potato Maltodextrin, Coconut, Onion Powder, Spices (Chilli, White Pepper), Herbs (Dried Coriander, Dried Parsley), Spice Extracts (Paprika Extract, Ginger Extract, Capsicum Extract), Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check Iceland Red Thai Chicken Breast Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Red Thai Chicken Breast Slices 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Iceland Red Thai Chicken Breast Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


