Is Iceland Roast Chicken Breast Skin On 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skin on chicken breast fillet

skin on chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skin On Chicken Breast Fillet, Brown Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates

Check Iceland Roast Chicken Breast Skin On 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Roast Chicken Breast Skin On 750g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich