Is Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Puff Pastry, Wheat Flour, Water, Butter (Milk), Salt), Sauce, Fromage Frais (Milk), Atlantic Salmon (Fish) , Water, Cream (Milk), Spinach, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Free Range Egg, Onion, Wheat Flour, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, White Wine, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Ground Turmeric), Atlantic Salmon (Fish)
Check Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Where to buy
Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


