Is Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised liquid whole free range egg
- dried skimmed milk
- cream
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- milk
- butter
pasteurised liquid whole free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Puff Pastry, Wheat Flour, Water, Butter (Milk), Salt), Sauce, Fromage Frais (Milk), Atlantic Salmon (Fish) , Water, Cream (Milk), Spinach, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Free Range Egg, Onion, Wheat Flour, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, White Wine, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Ground Turmeric), Atlantic Salmon (Fish)
Check Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Where to buy
Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


