Is Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel Sauce, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Maize Starch, Salt, Milk Mineral, Flavouring, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Locust Bean Gum, Agar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates, Monocalcium Phosphate), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Cream (Milk), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Brown Sugar, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Oil
Check Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


