Is Iceland Sandwich Filler Cheese and Onion 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised liquid egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser: Pectins, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), White Onion, Water, White Vinegar, Chives

Check Iceland Sandwich Filler Cheese and Onion 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Sandwich Filler Cheese and Onion 200g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking