Is Iceland Sandwich Filler Cheese and Onion 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- red leicester cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser: Pectins, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), White Onion, Water, White Vinegar, Chives
Check Iceland Sandwich Filler Cheese and Onion 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Sandwich Filler Cheese and Onion 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
Iceland Sandwich Filler Cheese and Onion 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


