Is Iceland Sandwich Filler Tuna & Sweetcorn 200g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised liquid egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Cornflour, White Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt), Tuna (Tuna (Fish), Salt), Sweetcorn, Salt, Cornflour
Check Iceland Sandwich Filler Tuna & Sweetcorn 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Sandwich Filler Tuna & Sweetcorn 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Sandwich Filler Tuna & Sweetcorn 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


