Is Iceland Scarily Sweet Belgian Chocolate Smashing Gold Skull 595g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • vegetarian whey powder
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • milk chocolate
  • milk sugar
  • unsalted butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • double cream
  • milk proteins
  • +3 more

vegetarian whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Mousse, Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Caster Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Proteins), Green Salted Caramel Sauce, Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Colours: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Dark Chocolate Gold Skull Shell, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Biscuit Crumb Base, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Orange Juice), Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Pieces, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Gum Arabic, Water, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Sugar, Honey)

Check Iceland Scarily Sweet Belgian Chocolate Smashing Gold Skull 595g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Scarily Sweet Belgian Chocolate Smashing Gold Skull 595g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping