Is Iceland Scarily Sweet Belgian Chocolate Smashing Gold Skull 595g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- double cream
- honey
- vegetarian whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk proteins
- milk sugar
- sweetened condensed milk
- white chocolate mousse
- milk chocolate
- chocolate coated honeycomb pieces
- calcium carbonate
- +7 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Mousse, Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Caster Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Proteins), Green Salted Caramel Sauce, Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Colours: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Dark Chocolate Gold Skull Shell, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Biscuit Crumb Base, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Orange Juice), Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Pieces, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Gum Arabic, Water, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Sugar, Honey)
Check Iceland Scarily Sweet Belgian Chocolate Smashing Gold Skull 595g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Scarily Sweet Belgian Chocolate Smashing Gold Skull 595g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Iceland Scarily Sweet Belgian Chocolate Smashing Gold Skull 595g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


