Is Iceland Scarily Sweet White Chocolate Brain 810g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried milk
  • unsalted butter
  • milk proteins
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk

dried milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Flavoured Mousse, Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Caster Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Proteins), White Chocolate Shell, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Biscuit Crumb Base, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Lemon Brownie Sponge, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt), Raspberry Filling, Water, Raspberries, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Potassium Sorbate, White Chocolate Coated Malt Balls (White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Cereal Malt (Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Raising Agent: Calcium Phosphates, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Glazing Agent: Shellac, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)

Check Iceland Scarily Sweet White Chocolate Brain 810g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Scarily Sweet White Chocolate Brain 810g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking