Is Iceland Scarily Sweet White Chocolate Brain 810g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- shellac
- calcium phosphates
- lemon brownie sponge
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavoured Mousse, Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Caster Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Proteins), White Chocolate Shell, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Biscuit Crumb Base, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Lemon Brownie Sponge, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt), Raspberry Filling, Water, Raspberries, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Potassium Sorbate, White Chocolate Coated Malt Balls (White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Cereal Malt (Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Raising Agent: Calcium Phosphates, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Glazing Agent: Shellac, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)
Check Iceland Scarily Sweet White Chocolate Brain 810g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Scarily Sweet White Chocolate Brain 810g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Iceland Scarily Sweet White Chocolate Brain 810g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


