Is Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Battered Whitefish Fillets 800g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Fish), Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Mustard Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Flavouring, Yeast
Check Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Battered Whitefish Fillets 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Battered Whitefish Fillets 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Where to buy
Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Battered Whitefish Fillets 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


