Is Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Breaded Whitefish Fillets 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- dextrose
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Fish), Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Modified Wheat Starch
Check Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Breaded Whitefish Fillets 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Breaded Whitefish Fillets 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Iceland Skinless & Boneless 8 Breaded Whitefish Fillets 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


