Is Iceland Sliced Green Beans 900g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Green Beans, Do Not Eat Raw

Check Iceland Sliced Green Beans 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Sliced Green Beans 900g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry