Is Iceland Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Slices 115g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Salt, Sweet Chilli Seasoning (Sugar, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Chilli Blend (Dried Chilli, Cumin Powder, Dried Oregano, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dried Red Bell Pepper, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices (Ginger Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Coriander, Chilli Powder, Paprika), Garlic Powder, Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Coriander Leaf)

Check Iceland Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Slices 115g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Slices 115g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch