Is Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Flavoured Sauce, Partially Reconstituted Strawberry Juice , Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Flavouring), Marshmallow Flavour Sauce, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Unicorn Shaped Sugar Sprinkles, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Concentrated Apple, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Blackcurrant, Radish Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Extract, Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Beetroot Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Carrot Concentrate, Elderberry Extract, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Colour: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins
Check Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


