Is Icelandic Provisions Blueberry Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Pescatarian?

Description
Blueberry flavored cup delivers a thick, creamy texture with pronounced fruit notes; reviewers note smooth consistency, balanced sweetness, and visible berry pieces. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, parfaits, or spooning over granola and baked items. Many reviewers mention convenient single serve packaging and consistent, reliable quality across multiple recent purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry flavored cup delivers a thick, creamy texture with pronounced fruit notes; reviewers note smooth consistency, balanced sweetness, and visible berry pieces. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, parfaits, or spooning over granola and baked items. Many reviewers mention convenient single serve packaging and consistent, reliable quality across multiple recent purchases.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Icelandic Provisions Blueberry Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic Provisions Blueberry Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


