Is Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Bean Paste, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


