Is Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich vanilla-bean flavor and a notably thick, creamy consistency characterize this spoonable cultured product. Consumers commonly eat it for breakfast or snacks, pair it with fruit or granola, stir it into smoothies, or use it in baking. Reviews note robust vanilla, appealing aroma, luxurious texture, and occasional comments on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Whole Grain Oat Flour), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Bean Paste, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures.

Check Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping