Is iChoc Planty Classic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beet Sugar*, Cocoa Butter* 27%, Buckwheat Flour* 13%, Cocoa Mass* 11%, Tiger Nut Flour*, Almond Oil* 2.5%, Hazelnut Paste*, Sea Salt*, Bourbon Vanilla Extract* Contains Almond and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Milk and Gluten.
Check iChoc Planty Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open iChoc Planty Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


