Is iChoc White Vanilla Vegan Milk Like Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond oil 2
almond oil 2
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Cocoa Butter 37%, Beet Sugar, Rice Syrup Powder, Tiger Nut Flour, Almond Oil 2.7%, Sea Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Bourbon Vanilla Pod (ground). May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk And Gluten.
Check iChoc White Vanilla Vegan Milk Like against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open iChoc White Vanilla Vegan Milk Like in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


