Is Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5 Hydroxy Tryptophan, MCT, Micellar Casein (Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Flavouring, Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Griffonia Seed Extract (5-Hydroxy Tryptophan), Sweetener (Sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate
Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate
Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, Includes Chocolate Chips, 18 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


