Is Icon Whey Cookies N' Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- digestive enzyme complex
- alpha-amylase
- L-leucine
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Defatted Cocoa Powder, Cookies & Cream Flavouring, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Digestive Enzyme Complex (alpha-amylase, Neutral Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase) Thickener (carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check Icon Whey Cookies N' Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icon Whey Cookies N' Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


