Is ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Grass Fed Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Inulin, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Monk Fruit Juice, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Root, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Electrolytes), Magnesium Phosphate (Electrolytes), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate (Electrolytes), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nesquik Protein Power, Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 23g Protein per Bottle, Ready to Drink, 14 oz Bottle 14 fl oz
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


