Is ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass fed milk protein isolate
grass fed milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Grass Fed Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Inulin, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Monk Fruit Juice, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Root, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Electrolytes), Magnesium Phosphate (Electrolytes), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate (Electrolytes), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nesquik Protein Power, Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 23g Protein per Bottle, Ready to Drink, 14 oz Bottle 14 fl oz
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


